416 Mistletoe Ave Youngstown, OH 44511
Newport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $84,913 - $142,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,163
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 Mistletoe Ave, Youngstown, OH 44511 and is currently estimated at $114,728, approximately $53 per square foot. 416 Mistletoe Ave is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Volney Rogers Elementary School, Chaney High School, and Horizon Science Academy - Youngstown.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2015
Sold by
Estate Of Barry M Lloyd
Bought by
Lloyd Mary Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1987
Bought by
Lloyd Barry M and Lloyd Mary A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lloyd Mary Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Lloyd Barry M | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $576 | $13,690 | $420 | $13,270 |
| 2024 | $653 | $13,690 | $420 | $13,270 |
| 2023 | $649 | $13,690 | $420 | $13,270 |
| 2022 | $387 | $6,260 | $410 | $5,850 |
| 2021 | $387 | $6,260 | $410 | $5,850 |
| 2020 | $389 | $6,260 | $410 | $5,850 |
| 2019 | $386 | $5,540 | $360 | $5,180 |
| 2018 | $427 | $5,540 | $360 | $5,180 |
| 2017 | $28 | $5,540 | $360 | $5,180 |
| 2016 | $26 | $5,900 | $290 | $5,610 |
| 2015 | $27 | $5,900 | $290 | $5,610 |
| 2014 | $25 | $5,900 | $290 | $5,610 |
| 2013 | $25 | $5,900 | $290 | $5,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map