416 Mountain View Dr Pulaski, TN 38478
Estimated Value: $272,179 - $429,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,276
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 Mountain View Dr, Pulaski, TN 38478 and is currently estimated at $377,545, approximately $165 per square foot. 416 Mountain View Dr is a home located in Giles County with nearby schools including Pulaski Elementary School, Southside Elementary School, and Bridgeforth Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2004
Sold by
Wilson John A
Bought by
Hall Chad E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,550
Interest Rate
5.49%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1996
Sold by
Celoni John R
Bought by
Damon Mcdermott and Damon Sharo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1992
Bought by
Celoni John R and Celoni Lanette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1991
Bought by
Pope Thomas Dean and Mary Jeanette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1990
Bought by
Rose David S and Rose Bonnie S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1990
Bought by
Rose Grady Eugene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1988
Bought by
Rose Grady Eugene
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Chad E | $129,500 | -- | |
| Damon Mcdermott | -- | -- | |
| Wilson John A | $1,800 | -- | |
| Wilson John A | $120,000 | -- | |
| Celoni John R | $85,000 | -- | |
| Rose Thomas Dean | -- | -- | |
| Pope Thomas Dean | $82,000 | -- | |
| Rose David S | -- | -- | |
| Rose Grady Eugene | -- | -- | |
| Rose Grady Eugene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rose Grady Eugene | $116,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,200 | $52,050 | $8,050 | $44,000 |
| 2024 | $1,034 | $52,050 | $8,050 | $44,000 |
| 2023 | $1,034 | $52,050 | $8,050 | $44,000 |
| 2022 | $1,034 | $52,050 | $8,050 | $44,000 |
| 2021 | $1,183 | $41,875 | $6,900 | $34,975 |
| 2020 | $1,183 | $41,875 | $6,900 | $34,975 |
| 2019 | $1,183 | $41,875 | $6,900 | $34,975 |
| 2018 | $1,183 | $41,875 | $6,900 | $34,975 |
| 2017 | $1,183 | $41,875 | $6,900 | $34,975 |
| 2016 | $1,143 | $38,475 | $4,025 | $34,450 |
| 2015 | $1,066 | $38,475 | $4,025 | $34,450 |
| 2014 | $1,066 | $38,482 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map