416 N Taylor St Wake Forest, NC 27587
Studio
--
Bath
4,242
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 416 N Taylor St, Wake Forest, NC 27587. 416 N Taylor St is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Wake Forest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $347,561 | $3,760 | $343,801 |
| 2024 | -- | $347,561 | $3,760 | $343,801 |
| 2023 | $0 | $296,783 | $3,760 | $293,023 |
| 2022 | $0 | $296,783 | $3,760 | $293,023 |
| 2021 | $0 | $296,783 | $3,760 | $293,023 |
| 2020 | $0 | $296,783 | $3,760 | $293,023 |
| 2019 | $0 | $252,777 | $3,760 | $249,017 |
| 2018 | $0 | $252,777 | $3,760 | $249,017 |
| 2017 | $0 | $170,298 | $3,760 | $166,538 |
| 2016 | $0 | $170,298 | $3,760 | $166,538 |
| 2015 | -- | $264,273 | $98,700 | $165,573 |
| 2014 | -- | $264,273 | $98,700 | $165,573 |
Source: Public Records
Map