416 Oak Ln Branson, MO 65616
Downtown Branson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,000 - $343,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,580
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 Oak Ln, Branson, MO 65616 and is currently estimated at $299,248, approximately $189 per square foot. 416 Oak Ln is a home located in Taney County with nearby schools including Cedar Ridge Primary, Cedar Ridge Intermediate School, and Cedar Ridge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2020
Sold by
Hunt James H and Hunt Barbara N
Bought by
Hunt James H and Hunt Barbara N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt James H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,443 | $24,400 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,443 | $26,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,403 | $26,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,394 | $26,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,289 | $23,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,290 | $23,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $928 | $17,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $926 | $17,370 | $0 | $0 |