416 Parker Rd Chesapeake, VA 23322
Great Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,000 - $522,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,364
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 Parker Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $481,857, approximately $203 per square foot. 416 Parker Rd is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Great Bridge Primary School, Great Bridge Intermediate School, and Great Bridge Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,851 | $406,500 | $185,000 | $221,500 |
| 2024 | $3,851 | $381,300 | $175,000 | $206,300 |
| 2023 | $3,460 | $375,700 | $170,000 | $205,700 |
| 2022 | $3,532 | $349,700 | $150,000 | $199,700 |
| 2021 | $2,983 | $284,100 | $125,000 | $159,100 |
| 2020 | $2,981 | $283,900 | $120,000 | $163,900 |
| 2019 | $2,981 | $283,900 | $120,000 | $163,900 |
| 2018 | $2,783 | $265,100 | $115,000 | $150,100 |
| 2017 | $2,753 | $262,200 | $115,000 | $147,200 |
| 2016 | $2,753 | $262,200 | $115,000 | $147,200 |
| 2015 | $2,753 | $262,200 | $115,000 | $147,200 |
| 2014 | $2,753 | $262,200 | $115,000 | $147,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map