416 Penny St Garner, NC 27529
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $552,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,114
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 Penny St, Garner, NC 27529 and is currently estimated at $387,846, approximately $348 per square foot. 416 Penny St is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Creech Road Elementary School, North Garner Middle, and Garner High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1993
Bought by
Mitchiner Dwane R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchiner Dwane R | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,087 | $368,209 | $220,400 | $147,809 |
| 2024 | $2,027 | $368,209 | $220,400 | $147,809 |
| 2023 | $1,409 | $223,156 | $116,360 | $106,796 |
| 2022 | $1,307 | $223,156 | $116,360 | $106,796 |
| 2021 | $1,272 | $223,156 | $116,360 | $106,796 |
| 2020 | $1,251 | $223,156 | $116,360 | $106,796 |
| 2019 | $1,121 | $179,856 | $93,980 | $85,876 |
| 2018 | $1,370 | $179,856 | $93,980 | $85,876 |
| 2017 | $1,299 | $179,856 | $93,980 | $85,876 |
| 2016 | $1,273 | $179,856 | $93,980 | $85,876 |
| 2015 | $1,211 | $171,440 | $110,100 | $61,340 |
| 2014 | $1,148 | $171,440 | $110,100 | $61,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map