416 Persimmon Dr Yorktown, VA 23693
Tabb NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,000 - $223,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,108
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 Persimmon Dr, Yorktown, VA 23693 and is currently estimated at $215,864, approximately $194 per square foot. 416 Persimmon Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Grafton Bethel Elementary School, Grafton Middle School, and Grafton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2024
Sold by
Brown Edith L and Brown Joseph A
Bought by
Serrano Benjamin and Serrano Roseann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2018
Sold by
Queen Larry and Queen Linda
Bought by
Queen Herbert Larry and Bookman Melinda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2018
Sold by
Maness Ruth B and Cagle Jacqueline M
Bought by
Queen Larry and Queen Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serrano Benjamin | $435,900 | Navy Federal Title | |
| Queen Herbert Larry | -- | None Available | |
| Queen Larry | $122,000 | Bay Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,325 | $179,100 | $32,000 | $147,100 |
| 2024 | $1,325 | $179,100 | $32,000 | $147,100 |
| 2023 | $1,157 | $150,300 | $32,000 | $118,300 |
| 2022 | $1,172 | $150,300 | $32,000 | $118,300 |
| 2021 | $987 | $124,100 | $25,000 | $99,100 |
| 2020 | $987 | $124,100 | $25,000 | $99,100 |
| 2019 | $1,358 | $119,100 | $20,000 | $99,100 |
| 2018 | $1,358 | $119,100 | $20,000 | $99,100 |
| 2017 | $903 | $120,200 | $0 | $120,200 |
| 2016 | $903 | $120,200 | $0 | $120,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $121,100 | $0 | $121,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $121,100 | $0 | $121,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map