424 Persimmon Dr Yorktown, VA 23693
Tabb NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $209,000 - $223,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,108
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 Persimmon Dr, Yorktown, VA 23693 and is currently estimated at $216,089, approximately $195 per square foot. 424 Persimmon Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Grafton Bethel Elementary School, Grafton Middle School, and Grafton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2023
Sold by
Moore Nancy E
Bought by
Socha Elizabeth S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,800
Outstanding Balance
$143,978
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$72,112
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2018
Sold by
Murphy Melissa Hull
Bought by
Moore Nancy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,095
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Socha Elizabeth S | $186,000 | Lytle Title | |
| Moore Nancy E | $130,700 | Peninsula Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Socha Elizabeth S | $148,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Nancy E | $111,095 | |
| Closed | Socha Elizabeth S | $7,440 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,325 | $179,100 | $32,000 | $147,100 |
| 2024 | $1,325 | $179,100 | $32,000 | $147,100 |
| 2023 | $1,157 | $150,300 | $32,000 | $118,300 |
| 2022 | $1,172 | $150,300 | $32,000 | $118,300 |
| 2021 | $1,004 | $126,300 | $25,000 | $101,300 |
| 2020 | $1,004 | $126,300 | $25,000 | $101,300 |
| 2019 | $1,358 | $119,100 | $20,000 | $99,100 |
| 2018 | $1,358 | $119,100 | $20,000 | $99,100 |
| 2017 | $903 | $120,200 | $0 | $120,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $120,200 | $0 | $120,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $121,100 | $0 | $121,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $121,100 | $0 | $121,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map