416 Pine Valley Rd Jacksonville, NC 28546
Estimated Value: $211,747 - $224,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,218
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 Pine Valley Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28546 and is currently estimated at $218,937, approximately $179 per square foot. 416 Pine Valley Rd is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Bell Fork Elementary School, Jacksonville Commons Middle School, and Jacksonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2023
Sold by
Aswani Prem J and Aswani Deepa P
Bought by
P & D Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1988
Bought by
Aswani Prem J and Aswani Deepa P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| P & D Homes Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Aswani Prem J | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,579 | $125,831 | $30,000 | $95,831 |
| 2024 | $1,579 | $125,831 | $30,000 | $95,831 |
| 2023 | $1,579 | $125,831 | $30,000 | $95,831 |
| 2022 | $1,579 | $125,831 | $30,000 | $95,831 |
| 2021 | $1,348 | $100,050 | $30,000 | $70,050 |
| 2020 | $1,348 | $100,050 | $30,000 | $70,050 |
| 2019 | $1,348 | $100,050 | $30,000 | $70,050 |
| 2018 | $1,348 | $100,050 | $30,000 | $70,050 |
| 2017 | $1,371 | $104,120 | $30,000 | $74,120 |
| 2016 | $1,371 | $104,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,371 | $104,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,371 | $104,120 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map