416 Rhythm St Henderson, NV 89074
Southfork NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $776,000 - $861,403
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,457
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 Rhythm St, Henderson, NV 89074 and is currently estimated at $803,351, approximately $232 per square foot. 416 Rhythm St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Glen C. Taylor Elementary School, Bob Miller Middle School, and Coronado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2018
Sold by
Battaglia Sandy Anthony
Bought by
Nieves Edward J and Alexander Alaina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$453,100
Outstanding Balance
$390,271
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$413,080
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2009
Sold by
Oneill Emily
Bought by
Battaglia Sandy Anthony
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2001
Sold by
Battaglia Sandy Anthony
Bought by
Battaglia Sandy Anthony and Oneill Emily
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1999
Sold by
Battaglia Roxann Somers and Battaglia Sandy Anthony
Bought by
Battaglia Sandy Anthony
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1996
Sold by
Westgate Properties Ltd
Bought by
Battaglia Sandy Anthony and Battaglia Roxann Somers
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,800
Interest Rate
7.67%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nieves Edward J | $495,000 | Ticor Title Las Vegas | |
| Battaglia Sandy Anthony | -- | None Available | |
| Battaglia Sandy Anthony | $295,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Battaglia Sandy Anthony | -- | -- | |
| Battaglia Sandy Anthony | $259,000 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nieves Edward J | $453,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Battaglia Sandy Anthony | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Battaglia Sandy Anthony | $220,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,258 | $182,487 | $66,990 | $115,497 |
| 2025 | $3,943 | $183,190 | $64,680 | $118,510 |
| 2024 | $3,651 | $183,190 | $64,680 | $118,510 |
| 2023 | $3,651 | $172,548 | $59,675 | $112,873 |
| 2022 | $3,381 | $147,705 | $44,275 | $103,430 |
| 2021 | $3,131 | $142,801 | $44,275 | $98,526 |
| 2020 | $2,904 | $142,131 | $44,275 | $97,856 |
| 2019 | $2,722 | $136,783 | $40,040 | $96,743 |
| 2018 | $2,597 | $123,672 | $30,800 | $92,872 |
| 2017 | $3,643 | $125,672 | $31,185 | $94,487 |
| 2016 | $2,431 | $108,425 | $20,790 | $87,635 |
| 2015 | $2,426 | $100,840 | $18,480 | $82,360 |
| 2014 | $2,356 | $81,824 | $14,630 | $67,194 |
Source: Public Records
Map