420 Rhythm St Henderson, NV 89074
Southfork NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $759,086 - $771,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,189
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 Rhythm St, Henderson, NV 89074 and is currently estimated at $765,772, approximately $240 per square foot. 420 Rhythm St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Glen C. Taylor Elementary School, Bob Miller Middle School, and Coronado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2020
Sold by
Terry Kenneth
Bought by
Myers Elizabeth H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$350,480
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$415,292
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2020
Sold by
Heavey Christiopher L and Heavey Nancy Jo
Bought by
Myers Elizabeth H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$350,480
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$415,292
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2019
Sold by
Heavey Christopher L and Heavey Nancy J
Bought by
Heavey Christopher L and Heavey Nancy Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2017
Sold by
Heavey Christopher L and Heavey Nancy Jo
Bought by
Heavey Christopher L and Heavey Nancy Jo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1997
Sold by
Westgate Properties Ltd
Bought by
Heavey Christopher L and Heavey Nancy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,600
Interest Rate
7.3%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Elizabeth H | -- | Ticor Title Henderson | |
| Myers Elizabeth H | $530,000 | Ticor Title Henderson | |
| Heavey Christopher L | -- | Chicago Title Corporate C | |
| Heavey Christopher L | -- | Chicago Title Corporate C | |
| Heavey Christopher L | -- | None Available | |
| Heavey Christopher L | $214,500 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Myers Elizabeth H | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Heavey Christopher L | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Heavey Christopher L | $203,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,047 | $175,993 | $60,900 | $115,093 |
| 2025 | $3,747 | $176,722 | $58,800 | $117,922 |
| 2024 | $3,470 | $176,722 | $58,800 | $117,922 |
| 2023 | $3,470 | $166,296 | $54,250 | $112,046 |
| 2022 | $3,213 | $142,843 | $40,250 | $102,593 |
| 2021 | $2,976 | $138,105 | $40,250 | $97,855 |
| 2020 | $2,760 | $137,288 | $40,250 | $97,038 |
| 2019 | $2,587 | $132,192 | $36,400 | $95,792 |
| 2018 | $2,511 | $120,002 | $28,000 | $92,002 |
| 2017 | $3,536 | $121,981 | $28,350 | $93,631 |
| 2016 | $2,378 | $106,344 | $18,900 | $87,444 |
| 2015 | $2,374 | $98,848 | $16,800 | $82,048 |
| 2014 | $2,304 | $80,067 | $13,300 | $66,767 |
Source: Public Records
Map