416 Riviera Dr Lemoore, CA 93245
Estimated Value: $362,136 - $372,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,535
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 Riviera Dr, Lemoore, CA 93245 and is currently estimated at $365,784, approximately $238 per square foot. 416 Riviera Dr is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Lemoore Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Lemoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2022
Sold by
Eligio Gomez
Bought by
Bojorquez Lorena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2011
Sold by
Gomez Eligio D
Bought by
Gomez Eligio D and Bojorquez Lorena
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2008
Sold by
Gomez Lorena B and Elizondo Lorena Bojorquez
Bought by
Gomez Eligio D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,500
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bojorquez Lorena | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gomez Eligio D | -- | None Available | |
| Gomez Eligio D | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gomez Eligio D | $150,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,854 | $188,366 | $41,529 | $146,837 |
| 2023 | $1,854 | $181,053 | $39,917 | $141,136 |
| 2022 | $1,942 | $177,504 | $39,135 | $138,369 |
| 2021 | $1,892 | $174,024 | $38,368 | $135,656 |
| 2020 | $1,881 | $172,240 | $37,975 | $134,265 |
| 2019 | $1,865 | $168,862 | $37,230 | $131,632 |
| 2018 | $1,752 | $165,551 | $36,500 | $129,051 |
| 2017 | $1,754 | $162,305 | $35,784 | $126,521 |
| 2016 | $1,650 | $159,122 | $35,082 | $124,040 |
| 2015 | $1,642 | $156,732 | $34,555 | $122,177 |
| 2014 | $1,593 | $153,662 | $33,878 | $119,784 |
Source: Public Records
Map