Seller's Agent in 2023
Timothy Lucken
Real Broker, LLC
(515) 650-3753
8 in this area
264 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $161,733 - $189,000
24 Hour List/Sale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Town Austin | $135,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Town Austin | $121,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/16/2023 02/16/23 | Sold | $135,000 | 0.0% | $102 / Sq Ft |
| 01/16/2023 01/16/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/15/2023 01/15/23 | For Sale | $135,000 | -- | $102 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,666 | $149,700 | $26,900 | $122,800 |
| 2024 | $2,546 | $136,200 | $14,500 | $121,700 |
| 2023 | $1,896 | $136,200 | $14,500 | $121,700 |
| 2022 | $1,898 | $91,900 | $14,500 | $77,400 |
| 2021 | $1,898 | $91,900 | $14,500 | $77,400 |
| 2020 | $1,730 | $80,900 | $13,200 | $67,700 |
| 2019 | $1,596 | $72,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,516 | $72,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,390 | $66,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,358 | $66,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,344 | $66,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,340 | $66,300 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Timothy Lucken
Real Broker, LLC
(515) 650-3753
8 in this area
264 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 666210
APN: 820-00-10-12050000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.