416 S Maple St Kellogg, ID 83837
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $387,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,388
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 S Maple St, Kellogg, ID 83837 and is currently estimated at $274,481, approximately $114 per square foot. 416 S Maple St is a home located in Shoshone County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, Kellogg Middle School, and Kellogg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2016
Sold by
Troutman Dave
Bought by
1St Choice Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2013
Sold by
Property Junky Llc
Bought by
Troutman David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2012
Sold by
Lita Corp
Bought by
Property Junky Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2011
Sold by
Sauer Ellen R
Bought by
Shoshone County
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1St Choice Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Troutman David | -- | None Available | |
| Property Junky Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Shoshone County | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,402 | $45,601 | $45,601 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $45,601 | $45,601 | $0 |
| 2023 | $45,521 | $51,952 | $41,952 | $10,000 |
| 2022 | $2,200 | $50,171 | $39,171 | $11,000 |
| 2021 | $942 | $26,071 | $16,071 | $10,000 |
| 2020 | $1,519 | $25,116 | $15,116 | $10,000 |
| 2019 | $1,573 | $23,513 | $13,513 | $10,000 |
| 2018 | $1,581 | $22,285 | $12,285 | $10,000 |
| 2017 | $1,177 | $22,285 | $12,285 | $10,000 |
| 2016 | $2,398 | $22,285 | $12,285 | $10,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,285 | $12,285 | $10,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,785 | $12,285 | $26,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map