416 S Shellman Ave San Dimas, CA 91773
Estimated Value: $845,278 - $927,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 S Shellman Ave, San Dimas, CA 91773 and is currently estimated at $898,070, approximately $524 per square foot. 416 S Shellman Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Gladstone Elementary School, Lone Hill Middle School, and San Dimas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2020
Sold by
Mcdonald William Scott
Bought by
Mcdonald William Scott and William Scott Mcdonald Trust O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonald William Scott | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,416 | $253,301 | $103,193 | $150,108 |
| 2024 | $3,416 | $248,335 | $101,170 | $147,165 |
| 2023 | $3,341 | $243,467 | $99,187 | $144,280 |
| 2022 | $3,283 | $238,694 | $97,243 | $141,451 |
| 2021 | $3,211 | $234,015 | $95,337 | $138,678 |
| 2019 | $3,149 | $227,076 | $92,510 | $134,566 |
| 2018 | $2,941 | $222,625 | $90,697 | $131,928 |
| 2016 | $2,817 | $213,982 | $87,176 | $126,806 |
| 2015 | $2,774 | $210,769 | $85,867 | $124,902 |
| 2014 | $2,755 | $206,641 | $84,185 | $122,456 |
Source: Public Records
Map