416 Sherer Loop Jasper, AL 35501
Estimated Value: $54,169 - $243,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 Sherer Loop, Jasper, AL 35501 and is currently estimated at $131,542, approximately $99 per square foot. 416 Sherer Loop is a home located in Walker County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2011
Sold by
Parker Joann
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $122 | $3,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $122 | $3,060 | $1,940 | $1,120 |
| 2023 | $122 | $3,060 | $1,940 | $1,120 |
| 2022 | $226 | $5,660 | $1,620 | $4,040 |
| 2021 | $277 | $6,912 | $1,520 | $5,392 |
| 2020 | $277 | $6,920 | $1,520 | $5,400 |
| 2019 | $277 | $6,920 | $1,520 | $5,400 |
| 2018 | $119 | $2,980 | $760 | $2,220 |
| 2017 | $119 | $2,980 | $760 | $2,220 |
| 2016 | $119 | $2,980 | $760 | $2,220 |
| 2015 | $119 | $2,980 | $760 | $2,220 |
| 2014 | $114 | $2,860 | $680 | $2,180 |
| 2013 | $114 | $2,860 | $680 | $2,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map