416 W 27th St Laurel, MS 39440
Estimated Value: $140,883 - $189,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,447
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 W 27th St, Laurel, MS 39440 and is currently estimated at $168,721, approximately $116 per square foot. 416 W 27th St is a home located in Jones County with nearby schools including Mason Elementary School, Laurel Middle School, and Laurel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2018
Sold by
Ridgeway Lukeith O
Bought by
Pearson Cardis L and Pearson Latoya C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,443
Outstanding Balance
$96,301
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$72,420
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearson Cardis L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pearson Cardis L | $111,443 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |