416 W Robinson St Bethany, IL 61914
Estimated Value: $83,946 - $126,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,016
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 W Robinson St, Bethany, IL 61914 and is currently estimated at $100,237, approximately $98 per square foot. 416 W Robinson St is a home located in Moultrie County with nearby schools including Okaw Valley Middle School and Okaw Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2010
Sold by
Harris Larry Lee and Harris Neva D Darlene
Bought by
Boomer Pat and Boomer Judy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2009
Sold by
Matheson Danny G and Matheson Danny G
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boomer Pat | $32,000 | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Hud | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boomer Pat | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $961 | $21,734 | $1,141 | $20,593 |
| 2023 | $110 | $20,405 | $1,071 | $19,334 |
| 2022 | $220 | $18,334 | $2,635 | $15,699 |
| 2021 | $226 | $17,431 | $2,505 | $14,926 |
| 2020 | $417 | $16,738 | $2,405 | $14,333 |
| 2019 | $236 | $16,444 | $2,363 | $14,081 |
| 2018 | $238 | $15,857 | $1,523 | $14,334 |
| 2017 | $240 | $15,795 | $1,517 | $14,278 |
| 2016 | $243 | $15,829 | $1,520 | $14,309 |
| 2015 | $444 | $15,520 | $1,490 | $14,030 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,671 | $1,624 | $13,047 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,671 | $1,624 | $13,047 |
Source: Public Records
Map