416 West Ave Pewaukee, WI 53072
Estimated Value: $315,775 - $399,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,583
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 416 West Ave, Pewaukee, WI 53072 and is currently estimated at $368,694. 416 West Ave is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Pewaukee Lake Elementary School, Asa Clark Middle School, and Pewaukee High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,735 | $242,100 | $55,500 | $186,600 |
| 2023 | $2,673 | $218,400 | $53,500 | $164,900 |
| 2022 | $2,750 | $218,400 | $53,500 | $164,900 |
| 2021 | $2,880 | $213,100 | $51,500 | $161,600 |
| 2020 | $3,175 | $213,100 | $51,500 | $161,600 |
| 2019 | $3,038 | $213,100 | $51,500 | $161,600 |
| 2018 | $2,377 | $169,800 | $51,500 | $118,300 |
| 2017 | $2,454 | $169,800 | $51,500 | $118,300 |
| 2016 | $2,649 | $163,600 | $44,500 | $119,100 |
| 2015 | $2,663 | $163,600 | $44,500 | $119,100 |
| 2014 | $2,305 | $163,600 | $44,500 | $119,100 |
| 2013 | $2,305 | $125,400 | $44,500 | $80,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map