416 Whitman St Belvidere, IL 61008
Estimated Value: $176,677 - $238,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 Whitman St, Belvidere, IL 61008 and is currently estimated at $202,919, approximately $99 per square foot. 416 Whitman St is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Perry Elementary School, Belvidere Central Middle School, and Belvidere North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1992
Bought by
Coots Clare W and Coots Roxanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coots Clare W | $44,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,355 | $41,371 | $5,860 | $35,511 |
| 2023 | $3,057 | $39,431 | $8,985 | $30,446 |
| 2022 | $2,974 | $36,704 | $8,985 | $27,719 |
| 2021 | $2,829 | $35,145 | $8,985 | $26,160 |
| 2020 | $2,734 | $32,518 | $9,474 | $23,044 |
| 2019 | $2,593 | $58,991 | $37,895 | $21,096 |
| 2018 | $2,517 | $114,446 | $95,119 | $19,327 |
| 2017 | $2,457 | $29,193 | $9,928 | $19,265 |
| 2016 | $2,434 | $27,941 | $9,767 | $18,174 |
| 2015 | $1,310 | $28,961 | $12,208 | $16,753 |
| 2014 | $832 | $30,188 | $12,208 | $17,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map