438 Whitman St Belvidere, IL 61008
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $166,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 438 Whitman St, Belvidere, IL 61008 and is currently estimated at $151,903, approximately $197 per square foot. 438 Whitman St is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Perry Elementary School, Belvidere Central Middle School, and Belvidere North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,468 | $35,640 | $3,575 | $32,065 |
| 2023 | $1,593 | $33,352 | $5,481 | $27,871 |
| 2022 | $1,785 | $30,911 | $5,481 | $25,430 |
| 2021 | $2,274 | $29,431 | $5,481 | $23,950 |
| 2020 | $2,146 | $26,814 | $5,779 | $21,035 |
| 2019 | $2,035 | $42,620 | $23,117 | $19,503 |
| 2018 | $1,756 | $80,983 | $64,854 | $16,129 |
| 2017 | $1,705 | $22,130 | $6,056 | $16,074 |
| 2016 | $1,626 | $20,658 | $5,958 | $14,700 |
| 2015 | $1,477 | $18,944 | $7,447 | $11,497 |
| 2014 | $876 | $18,967 | $7,447 | $11,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map