416 Worth St Randleman, NC 27317
Estimated Value: $135,527 - $193,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 Worth St, Randleman, NC 27317 and is currently estimated at $174,632, approximately $165 per square foot. 416 Worth St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Randleman Elementary School, Randleman Middle School, and Randleman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2004
Sold by
Rich James Thomas and Estate Of Geneva Threadgill Ri
Bought by
Grant Eva Rich
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Eva Rich | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Grant Eva Rich | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,148 | $101,580 | $28,460 | $73,120 |
| 2024 | $1,148 | $101,580 | $28,460 | $73,120 |
| 2023 | $1,148 | $101,580 | $28,460 | $73,120 |
| 2022 | $840 | $66,500 | $16,960 | $49,540 |
| 2021 | $840 | $66,500 | $16,960 | $49,540 |
| 2020 | $840 | $66,500 | $16,960 | $49,540 |
| 2019 | $840 | $66,500 | $16,960 | $49,540 |
| 2018 | $777 | $60,580 | $18,950 | $41,630 |
| 2016 | $777 | $60,581 | $18,950 | $41,631 |
| 2015 | $778 | $60,581 | $18,950 | $41,631 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,581 | $18,950 | $41,631 |
Source: Public Records
Map