4160 Copperfield Ln Cincinnati, OH 45238
Delshire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,177 - $250,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,475
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4160 Copperfield Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45238 and is currently estimated at $241,294, approximately $163 per square foot. 4160 Copperfield Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Delshire Elementary School, Delhi Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2005
Sold by
Margraff Thomas M and Margraff Amanda S
Bought by
Dodge Ronald R and Dodge Angela E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,130
Outstanding Balance
$60,193
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$181,101
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2004
Sold by
Burns Watson Roger and Burns Watson Janice
Bought by
Margraff Thomas M and Margraff Amanda S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,331
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1998
Sold by
Oneal Debra E Blackwell and Oneal Dennis K
Bought by
Burns Watson Roger and Burns Watson Janice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,900
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge Ronald R | $121,000 | First Title Agency Inc | |
| Margraff Thomas M | $108,000 | Vintage Title Agency Inc | |
| Burns Watson Roger | $89,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dodge Ronald R | $119,130 | |
| Closed | Margraff Thomas M | $106,331 | |
| Closed | Burns Watson Roger | $71,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,078 | $51,692 | $8,841 | $42,851 |
| 2024 | $3,002 | $51,692 | $8,841 | $42,851 |
| 2023 | $3,011 | $51,692 | $8,841 | $42,851 |
| 2022 | $2,391 | $36,460 | $8,621 | $27,839 |
| 2021 | $2,342 | $36,460 | $8,621 | $27,839 |
| 2020 | $2,375 | $36,460 | $8,621 | $27,839 |
| 2019 | $2,167 | $29,887 | $7,067 | $22,820 |
| 2018 | $2,169 | $29,887 | $7,067 | $22,820 |
| 2017 | $1,959 | $29,887 | $7,067 | $22,820 |
| 2016 | $2,230 | $34,115 | $8,082 | $26,033 |
| 2015 | $2,232 | $34,115 | $8,082 | $26,033 |
| 2014 | $2,235 | $34,115 | $8,082 | $26,033 |
| 2013 | $2,147 | $34,811 | $8,246 | $26,565 |
Source: Public Records
Map