4160 County Home Rd Delaware, OH 43015
Estimated Value: $532,000 - $592,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,714
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4160 County Home Rd, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $563,084, approximately $207 per square foot. 4160 County Home Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Buckeye Valley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,999 | $157,470 | $41,790 | $115,680 |
| 2023 | $5,603 | $157,470 | $41,790 | $115,680 |
| 2022 | $4,401 | $110,500 | $26,640 | $83,860 |
| 2021 | $4,404 | $110,500 | $26,640 | $83,860 |
| 2020 | $4,436 | $110,500 | $26,640 | $83,860 |
| 2019 | $4,305 | $98,420 | $22,190 | $76,230 |
| 2018 | $4,367 | $98,420 | $22,190 | $76,230 |
| 2017 | $3,903 | $85,090 | $17,890 | $67,200 |
| 2016 | $3,550 | $85,090 | $17,890 | $67,200 |
| 2015 | $3,733 | $85,090 | $17,890 | $67,200 |
| 2014 | $3,535 | $85,090 | $17,890 | $67,200 |
| 2013 | $3,572 | $85,090 | $17,890 | $67,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map