4160 Dot Rd Springfield, TN 37172
Estimated Value: $400,326 - $472,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,709
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4160 Dot Rd, Springfield, TN 37172 and is currently estimated at $432,332, approximately $252 per square foot. 4160 Dot Rd is a home located in Robertson County with nearby schools including Krisle Elementary School, Innovation Academy, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2002
Sold by
Smith Marjorie R
Bought by
Stites Donald L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,250
Outstanding Balance
$43,983
Interest Rate
6.27%
Estimated Equity
$388,349
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1999
Sold by
Tony Ellis
Bought by
Roger Gott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,366
Interest Rate
7.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stites Donald L | $115,000 | -- | |
| Roger Gott | $64,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roger Gott | $109,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Roger Gott | $64,366 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,388 | $77,100 | $16,950 | $60,150 |
| 2024 | $1,388 | $77,100 | $16,950 | $60,150 |
| 2023 | $1,388 | $77,100 | $16,950 | $60,150 |
| 2022 | $859 | $33,350 | $4,925 | $28,425 |
| 2021 | $859 | $33,350 | $4,925 | $28,425 |
| 2020 | $859 | $33,350 | $4,925 | $28,425 |
| 2019 | $859 | $33,350 | $4,925 | $28,425 |
| 2018 | $859 | $33,350 | $4,925 | $28,425 |
| 2017 | $948 | $30,725 | $5,100 | $25,625 |
| 2016 | $948 | $30,725 | $5,100 | $25,625 |
| 2015 | $909 | $30,725 | $5,100 | $25,625 |
| 2014 | $909 | $30,725 | $5,100 | $25,625 |
Source: Public Records
Map