4160 Travers Ct Chantilly, VA 20151
Estimated Value: $942,000 - $1,009,521
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,707
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4160 Travers Ct, Chantilly, VA 20151 and is currently estimated at $976,880, approximately $263 per square foot. 4160 Travers Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Brookfield Elementary, Franklin Middle, and Chantilly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2021
Sold by
Desai Veljibhai M
Bought by
Desai Veljibhai M and Desai Rekhaben V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$277,500
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2009
Sold by
Greenpoint Mortgage Fundi
Bought by
Desai Veljibhai M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$424,297
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2003
Sold by
Drees Co
Bought by
Bonilla Maria D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$367,568
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desai Veljibhai M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Desai Veljibhai M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Desai Veljibhai M | -- | None Available | |
| Desai Veljibhai M | $440,000 | -- | |
| Bonilla Maria D | $459,460 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Desai Veljibhai M | $277,500 | |
| Closed | Desai Veljibhai M | $277,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Desai Veljibhai M | $424,297 | |
| Previous Owner | Bonilla Maria D | $367,568 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,213 | $828,220 | $294,000 | $534,220 |
| 2024 | $9,213 | $795,270 | $263,000 | $532,270 |
| 2023 | $8,702 | $771,150 | $245,000 | $526,150 |
| 2022 | $8,426 | $736,850 | $227,000 | $509,850 |
| 2021 | $7,618 | $649,160 | $200,000 | $449,160 |
| 2020 | $7,555 | $638,400 | $200,000 | $438,400 |
| 2019 | $7,134 | $602,810 | $191,000 | $411,810 |
| 2018 | $6,773 | $588,920 | $186,000 | $402,920 |
| 2017 | $6,837 | $588,920 | $186,000 | $402,920 |
| 2016 | $6,823 | $588,920 | $186,000 | $402,920 |
| 2015 | $6,572 | $588,920 | $186,000 | $402,920 |
| 2014 | $6,404 | $575,160 | $177,000 | $398,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map