4161 Travers Ct Chantilly, VA 20151
Estimated Value: $899,000 - $919,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,688
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4161 Travers Ct, Chantilly, VA 20151 and is currently estimated at $911,201, approximately $338 per square foot. 4161 Travers Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Brookfield Elementary, Franklin Middle, and Chantilly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2023
Sold by
Navis Benjamin and Navis Catherine
Bought by
Pansuria Narmadaben and Pansuria Laljibhai
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$726,200
Outstanding Balance
$709,342
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$201,859
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2003
Sold by
Drees Co
Bought by
Arockiasamy Sagaya T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pansuria Narmadaben | $812,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Arockiasamy Sagaya T | $415,645 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pansuria Narmadaben | $726,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Arockiasamy Sagaya T | $322,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,083 | $818,250 | $294,000 | $524,250 |
| 2024 | $9,083 | $784,000 | $262,000 | $522,000 |
| 2023 | $8,566 | $759,040 | $244,000 | $515,040 |
| 2022 | $8,290 | $724,940 | $226,000 | $498,940 |
| 2021 | $7,486 | $637,880 | $199,000 | $438,880 |
| 2020 | $7,423 | $627,230 | $199,000 | $428,230 |
| 2019 | $7,008 | $592,180 | $190,000 | $402,180 |
| 2018 | $6,661 | $579,200 | $186,000 | $393,200 |
| 2017 | $6,725 | $579,200 | $186,000 | $393,200 |
| 2016 | $6,710 | $579,200 | $186,000 | $393,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map