Seller's Agent in 2025
Frank Baldwin
Keller Williams Realty
(951) 227-1811
1 in this area
85 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $567,000 - $695,258
Horse town USA! The perfect horse property! Great location! Huge tack room and tool room. The sky is the limit on this home. The second bedroom was converted to the dining area which could easily be changed back. Open floor plan with lots of potential. Huge 25,265 square foot lot with large corals and ready to go!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Brokerage Phone: 951-227-1811 License #01402760 Listed on: 07/10/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riess Dustin | $660,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Rusk Michelle | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Williams Maureen M | -- | Accommodation |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riess Dustin | $627,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/28/2025 08/28/25 | Sold | $660,000 | +0.2% | $598 / Sq Ft |
| 07/10/2025 07/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/10/2025 07/10/25 | For Sale | $659,000 | -- | $597 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,004 | $97,132 | $58,173 | $38,959 |
| 2023 | $1,004 | $93,363 | $55,915 | $37,448 |
| 2022 | $969 | $91,533 | $54,819 | $36,714 |
| 2021 | $948 | $89,740 | $53,745 | $35,995 |
| 2020 | $937 | $88,820 | $53,194 | $35,626 |
| 2019 | $914 | $87,079 | $52,151 | $34,928 |
| 2018 | $891 | $85,373 | $51,129 | $34,244 |
| 2017 | $867 | $83,700 | $50,127 | $33,573 |
| 2016 | $855 | $82,060 | $49,145 | $32,915 |
| 2015 | $836 | $80,829 | $48,407 | $32,422 |
| 2014 | $804 | $79,247 | $47,459 | $31,788 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Frank Baldwin
Keller Williams Realty
(951) 227-1811
1 in this area
85 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Roy Nelson
VETERANS REALTY GROUP
(951) 317-4882
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IG25155046
APN: 133-062-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.