4161 Crest Rd Pebble Beach, CA 93953
Estimated Value: $1,312,000 - $1,596,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,422
Sq Ft
$1,050/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4161 Crest Rd, Pebble Beach, CA 93953 and is currently estimated at $1,492,466, approximately $1,049 per square foot. 4161 Crest Rd is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Monterey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1999
Sold by
Huntington Robert P and Estate Of Howard E Huntington
Bought by
Stengel Jerry W and Lane Sarah G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stengel Jerry W | $390,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stengel Jerry W | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,121 | $599,399 | $422,659 | $176,740 |
| 2024 | $7,121 | $587,647 | $414,372 | $173,275 |
| 2023 | $7,090 | $576,126 | $406,248 | $169,878 |
| 2022 | $6,954 | $564,831 | $398,283 | $166,548 |
| 2021 | $6,805 | $553,757 | $390,474 | $163,283 |
| 2020 | $6,539 | $548,080 | $386,471 | $161,609 |
| 2019 | $6,780 | $537,335 | $378,894 | $158,441 |
| 2018 | $6,500 | $526,800 | $371,465 | $155,335 |
| 2017 | $6,038 | $516,472 | $364,182 | $152,290 |
| 2016 | $5,913 | $506,346 | $357,042 | $149,304 |
| 2015 | $5,798 | $498,741 | $351,679 | $147,062 |
| 2014 | $5,666 | $488,973 | $344,791 | $144,182 |
Source: Public Records
Map