NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4161 Outer Dr Nashville, TN 37204

Estimated Value: $1,212,379 - $1,397,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,484 Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 28, 2015

Last sale price $629,988 $181 Per Sq Ft

Est. 105% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,584 / mo

20 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Great Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Two cooling system units

About This Home

As of March 2015

2 Story Great room/Wonderful natural light. Hrdwds in all dnstrs living areas. Granite counters. Master Down. Back yd fenced on 3 sides. Spacious, great condition. 4 beds/3.5 baths/Nicely sized bonus. 3 car garage. Glendale preferred schools.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Maria Holland

RE/MAX Homes And Estates License #296642 Listed on: 01/14/2015

RE/MAX Homes And Estates

Last Buyer's Agent

Brad Reynolds

Synergy Realty Network, LLC License # 325642

Synergy Realty Network, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,957

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,484 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 132050E00200CO

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,957

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: EXIST
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Extra Closets
  • Appliances: Disposal, Microwave
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Finished Wood, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3484
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 3484

• Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Dual
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Dual
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available, Sewer Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: One Time
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 132050E00200CO
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5957

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Percy Priest Elementary
  • High School: Hillsboro Comp High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: John T. Moore Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 14, 2015
Closed on
Mar 27, 2015
List Price
$649,900
Sold Price
$629,988
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,912
-3.06%
Current Estimated Value
$1,291,345

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$661,357
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.66%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zhang Yahua $629,988 Rudy Title & Escrow Llc
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/28/2015 03/28/15 Sold $629,988 -3.1% $181 / Sq Ft
02/03/2015 02/03/15 Pending -- -- --
01/14/2015 01/14/15 For Sale $649,900 -- $187 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,282 $294,300 $85,000 $209,300
2024 $6,406 $196,850 $58,000 $138,850
2023 $6,406 $196,850 $58,000 $138,850
2022 $7,457 $196,850 $58,000 $138,850
2021 $6,472 $196,850 $58,000 $138,850
2020 $6,720 $159,200 $48,000 $111,200
2019 $5,023 $159,200 $48,000 $111,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 1602426

Realtracs

APN: 132-05-0E-002-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.