4161 S Broadway Ave Springfield, MO 65807
Parkcrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,000 - $312,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,755
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4161 S Broadway Ave, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $295,622, approximately $168 per square foot. 4161 S Broadway Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Elementary School, Carver Middle School, and Kickapoo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2020
Sold by
Tayo Nicanor and Tayo Raquel M
Bought by
Freedom City Churchs
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$156,706
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$138,916
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2007
Sold by
Dendure Keith and Bendure Keith A
Bought by
Styles David C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2007
Sold by
Garrett Janet
Bought by
Bendure Keith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freedom City Churchs | -- | None Available | |
| Styles David C | -- | Tri Lakes Metro Title Compan | |
| Bendure Keith | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Freedom City Churchs | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,883 | $39,010 | $6,840 | $32,170 |
| 2024 | $1,883 | $35,090 | $5,700 | $29,390 |
| 2023 | $1,872 | $35,090 | $5,700 | $29,390 |
| 2022 | $1,791 | $32,790 | $5,700 | $27,090 |
| 2021 | $1,791 | $32,790 | $5,700 | $27,090 |
| 2020 | $1,748 | $30,610 | $5,700 | $24,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map