4162 Blossom Ct Oakley, CA 94561
Neroly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $636,000 - $731,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,098
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4162 Blossom Ct, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $685,038, approximately $326 per square foot. 4162 Blossom Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Orchard Park School, Dallas Ranch Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2025
Sold by
Vonschopp Paul C
Bought by
Vonschopp Diane M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2012
Sold by
Weder Claude and Weder Joyce
Bought by
Vonschopp Paul C and Vonschopp Diane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,000
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2012
Sold by
Weder Claude R and Weder Joyce A
Bought by
Weder Claude and Weber Joyce
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2012
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Weder Claude R and Weder Joyce A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2011
Sold by
King Lorena M
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2004
Sold by
King Lorena M
Bought by
King Lorena M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1999
Sold by
Moore Family Trust
Bought by
King Donald L and King Lorena M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,600
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vonschopp Diane M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vonschopp Paul C | $218,000 | None Available | |
| Weder Claude | -- | None Available | |
| Weder Claude R | $215,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $197,100 | Landsafe Title | |
| King Lorena M | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| King Donald L | $219,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vonschopp Paul C | $218,000 | |
| Previous Owner | King Lorena M | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | King Donald L | $175,600 | |
| Closed | King Donald L | $21,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,023 | $270,038 | $57,143 | $212,895 |
| 2024 | $3,855 | $264,744 | $56,023 | $208,721 |
| 2023 | $3,855 | $259,554 | $54,925 | $204,629 |
| 2022 | $3,808 | $254,466 | $53,849 | $200,617 |
| 2021 | $3,687 | $249,478 | $52,794 | $196,684 |
| 2019 | $3,432 | $242,080 | $51,229 | $190,851 |
| 2018 | $3,335 | $237,334 | $50,225 | $187,109 |
| 2017 | $3,291 | $232,682 | $49,241 | $183,441 |
| 2016 | $3,236 | $228,121 | $48,276 | $179,845 |
| 2015 | $3,464 | $224,695 | $47,551 | $177,144 |
| 2014 | $4,227 | $220,294 | $46,620 | $173,674 |
Source: Public Records
Map