J
Seller's Agent in 2019
Joy Blackmon
Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International Realty
(404) 721-6241
82 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $539,000 - $605,000
The RIESLING by Taylor Morrison. Ready 2nd Quarter 2019 - An open layout with a spacious Family Room open to the kitchen with a large breakfast area perfect for entertaining. The COLLECTION AT PERIMETER PARK is a brand new community in Chamblee situated just inside the perimeter with easy access to I-285 and the Perimeter Mall area. This fabulous gated community will offer lots of amenities including walking trails, playground, pool & clubhouse complete with a gym and plenty of parking for guests.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International License #375379 Listed on: 08/05/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xie Xing | $438,991 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Xie Xing | $329,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/14/2019 06/14/19 | Sold | $438,991 | -2.2% | $181 / Sq Ft |
| 08/05/2018 08/05/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/05/2018 08/05/18 | For Sale | $448,991 | -- | $185 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,344 | $224,800 | $50,000 | $174,800 |
| 2024 | $10,088 | $227,880 | $50,000 | $177,880 |
| 2023 | $10,088 | $214,560 | $50,000 | $164,560 |
| 2022 | $9,263 | $208,560 | $40,000 | $168,560 |
| 2021 | $7,920 | $179,720 | $40,000 | $139,720 |
| 2020 | $7,825 | $175,560 | $49,880 | $125,680 |
| 2019 | $2,148 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,164 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2019
Joy Blackmon
Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International Realty
(404) 721-6241
82 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Kevin Leonard
SM Georgia Brokerage, LLC
(404) 416-1447
1 Total Sale
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Ying Wang
Great Brokers Realty, LLC.
(860) 617-4179
2 in this area
17 Total Sales
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 6053399
APN: 18-334-01-308
Ask me questions while you tour the home.