$869,000
UNDER CONTRACT $25K PRICE DROP

4164 Hawking Dr Suwanee, GA 30024

Estimated payment $5,604/month

Total Views 1,308
7 Beds
5 Baths
4,814 Sq Ft
$181 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

FEATURING A FULLY FINISHED BASEMENT with abundant natural light, this home offers approximately 4,800 SQUARE FEET of thoughtfully designed living space. Beautifully maintained home in the heart of Suwanee with a 3-car garage, located in the sought-after Olde Woodward Mill community. Main Level – Ideal for Everyday Living & Guests
The main floor features a private guest bedroom with a full bath, perfectly positioned for visitors or extended family. This level is designed for both convenience and functionality, making daily living comfortable while offering a welcoming space for guests. Upper Level – Comfortable & Private Family Retreat
Upstairs, you’ll find four generously sized bedrooms and three full bathrooms, providing each family member with their own space. The layout offers both privacy and connection, creating a balanced environment for modern family living. Finished Basement – Flexible Multi-Generational Living Space
The FULLY FINISHED BASEMENT stands out with two additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a spacious living area. With extra windows added during construction, this level is filled with natural light—making it feel open and inviting. Ideal as a separate living quarter, it offers excellent flexibility for multi-generational living, long-term guests, or even entertaining. Extra windows were thoughtfully added to enhance brightness, creating a rare basement space that feels like an extension of the main home. This home combines a functional layout, abundant natural light, and versatile living spaces tailored for today’s lifestyle. Don’t miss this opportunity — schedule your showing today.

Listing Agent

Myo Kim

Crye-Leike, Realtors Brokerage Phone: 678-845-1200 License #435108 Listed on: 04/02/2026

Crye-Leike, Realtors

Co-Listing Agent

Hyangmi Oh

Crye-Leike, Realtors Brokerage Phone: 678-845-1200 License #434562

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,647

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
  • Private Entrance
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Cleared Lot
  • Back and Front Yard

HOA Fees

  • $83 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

• Coffered Ceiling
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet on the lower level

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Schools

  • Sugar Hill - Gwinnett Elementary School
  • Lanier Middle School
  • Lanier High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Underground Utilities
  • 220 Volts in Garage
  • Phone Available
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 105 / C
  • Assessor Parcel Number R7232 329

Community Details

Overview

  • $1,500 Initiation Fee

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,647

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

HOA Fees

$83 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: ActiveUnderContract
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3514
  • Horses: No
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Co List Office Mls Id: CRYE02
  • Co List Office Phone: 678-845-1200
  • Co List Office Mls Id: CRYE02
  • Subdivision Name: OLDE WOODWARD MILL
  • Tax Parcel Letter: R
  • Special Features: 4224

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter, Keeping Room, Living Room
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave
  • Interior Amenities: Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Disappearing Attic Stairs, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 9 ft Lower, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, High Ceilings 9 ft Upper, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Basement: Bath/Stubbed, Daylight, Exterior Entry, Finished, Finished Bath, Full
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Aluminum Frames, Double Pane Windows
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1300
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Total Bedrooms: 7
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: None
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Brick 4 Sides
  • Fencing: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Front Porch
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Rain Gutters, Rear Stairs
  • Pool Features: None
  • View: Neighborhood
  • Pool Private: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Foundation Details: Brick/Mortar
  • Roof: Shingle, Other

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: None
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Upper Level, Other
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Garage
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electricity On Property: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Swim, Tennis
  • Community Features: Homeowners Assoc, Near Schools, Near Shopping, Near Trails/Greenway, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Other
  • Association Fee: 1000

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Cleared, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level
  • Parcel Number: R7232 329
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11761.2
  • Additional Parcels: No

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 10647
  • Tax Block: C
  • Tax Lot: 105

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Sugar Hill - Gwinnett
  • High School: Lanier

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,647 $369,480 $50,000 $319,480
2024 $10,249 $339,360 $63,200 $276,160
2023 $10,249 $331,960 $50,000 $281,960
2022 $8,567 $258,680 $44,000 $214,680
2021 $7,691 $210,320 $40,000 $170,320
2020 $7,741 $210,320 $40,000 $170,320
2019 $7,664 $210,320 $40,000 $170,320
2018 $7,225 $198,720 $36,800 $161,920
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Price Changed $869,000 -2.8% $181 / Sq Ft
03/22/2026 03/22/26 For Sale $894,000 -- $186 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $620,000 --
Limited Warranty Deed $504,552 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $496,000 New Conventional
Closed $496,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $327,900 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 7746157

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 7-232-329

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.