4164 Lynd Ave Arcadia, CA 91006
Mayflower Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $850,678 - $922,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,180
Sq Ft
$744/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4164 Lynd Ave, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $878,420, approximately $744 per square foot. 4164 Lynd Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rio Hondo School, Arroyo High School, and Rio Hondo Preparatory.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2003
Sold by
Vensell Hilda E
Bought by
Vensell Hilda E and Hilda E Vensell Trust Of 2003
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2001
Sold by
Vensell Hilda E and Rose Hilda Edmee
Bought by
Vensell Hilda E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vensell Hilda E | -- | -- | |
| Vensell Hilda E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,498 | $86,615 | $20,804 | $65,811 |
| 2024 | $1,498 | $84,918 | $20,397 | $64,521 |
| 2023 | $1,470 | $83,254 | $19,998 | $63,256 |
| 2022 | $1,429 | $81,622 | $19,606 | $62,016 |
| 2021 | $1,394 | $80,022 | $19,222 | $60,800 |
| 2019 | $1,401 | $77,650 | $18,652 | $58,998 |
| 2018 | $1,310 | $76,129 | $18,287 | $57,842 |
| 2016 | $1,244 | $73,175 | $17,578 | $55,597 |
| 2015 | $1,229 | $72,076 | $17,314 | $54,762 |
| 2014 | $1,196 | $70,665 | $16,975 | $53,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map