4165 Dalcross Rd Raleigh, NC 27610
Southeast Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,556 - $354,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,295
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4165 Dalcross Rd, Raleigh, NC 27610 and is currently estimated at $346,889, approximately $151 per square foot. 4165 Dalcross Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Barwell Road Elementary School, East Garner Middle School, and South Garner High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2020
Sold by
Acierno Latka Tiffany L and Estate Of Katherrine Jean Acie
Bought by
Acierno Armstrong Tammy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,900
Outstanding Balance
$212,275
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$134,614
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2020
Sold by
Acierno Latka Tiffany L and Latka Jeffrey John
Bought by
Garcia Bianka
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,900
Outstanding Balance
$212,275
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$134,614
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2007
Sold by
Homelife Communities Of Raleigh Inc
Bought by
Acierno Katherine J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acierno Armstrong Tammy L | -- | None Available | |
| Acierno-Latka Tiffany L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Garcia Bianka | $231,000 | None Available | |
| Garcia Bianka | $231,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Acierno Katherine J | $159,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Bianka | $232,900 | |
| Closed | Garcia Bianka | $232,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,243 | $369,558 | $65,000 | $304,558 |
| 2024 | $3,230 | $369,558 | $65,000 | $304,558 |
| 2023 | $2,484 | $226,095 | $41,000 | $185,095 |
| 2022 | $2,309 | $226,095 | $41,000 | $185,095 |
| 2021 | $2,220 | $226,095 | $41,000 | $185,095 |
| 2020 | $1,100 | $226,095 | $41,000 | $185,095 |
| 2019 | $862 | $179,807 | $28,000 | $151,807 |
| 2018 | $2 | $179,807 | $28,000 | $151,807 |
| 2017 | $355 | $179,807 | $28,000 | $151,807 |
| 2016 | $736 | $179,807 | $28,000 | $151,807 |
| 2015 | $403 | $170,486 | $36,000 | $134,486 |
| 2014 | $457 | $170,486 | $36,000 | $134,486 |
Source: Public Records
Map