4165 Grove St Denver, CO 80211
Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $729,111 - $853,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,198
Sq Ft
$683/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4165 Grove St, Denver, CO 80211 and is currently estimated at $818,028, approximately $682 per square foot. 4165 Grove St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Columbian Elementary School, Bryant Webster Dual Language School, and Skinner Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2009
Sold by
Hanisits Catherine J and Imig Jenny Lynn
Bought by
Catherine J Hanisits Trust and Jenny Lynn Imig Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1994
Sold by
Horvat Virginia E
Bought by
Hanisits Catherine J and Imig Jenny Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
8.45%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catherine J Hanisits Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Hanisits Catherine J | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hanisits Catherine J | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,513 | $61,150 | $30,830 | $30,830 |
| 2024 | $3,513 | $51,060 | $25,610 | $25,450 |
| 2023 | $3,437 | $51,060 | $25,610 | $25,450 |
| 2022 | $2,911 | $43,550 | $29,300 | $14,250 |
| 2021 | $2,809 | $44,800 | $30,140 | $14,660 |
| 2020 | $2,904 | $46,290 | $30,140 | $16,150 |
| 2019 | $2,823 | $46,290 | $30,140 | $16,150 |
| 2018 | $2,584 | $40,600 | $22,490 | $18,110 |
| 2017 | $2,576 | $40,600 | $22,490 | $18,110 |
| 2016 | $2,415 | $37,580 | $21,134 | $16,446 |
| 2015 | $2,314 | $37,580 | $21,134 | $16,446 |
| 2014 | $2,607 | $31,390 | $9,942 | $21,448 |
Source: Public Records
Map