4165 Pauls Ln Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
Floyds Knobs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,000 - $222,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4165 Pauls Ln, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119 and is currently estimated at $212,932, approximately $197 per square foot. 4165 Pauls Ln is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyds Knobs Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2022
Sold by
Bah Ventures Llc
Bought by
Eimsatt Chelsea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,750
Outstanding Balance
$161,091
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$51,841
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
Sold by
Byers Dee Ann
Bought by
Bah Ventures Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eimsatt Chelsea | $370,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bah Ventures Llc | -- | Agency Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eimsatt Chelsea | $175,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $924 | $147,300 | $20,500 | $126,800 |
| 2024 | $1,067 | $152,600 | $20,500 | $132,100 |
| 2023 | $837 | $131,100 | $20,500 | $110,600 |
| 2022 | $694 | $120,300 | $20,500 | $99,800 |
| 2021 | $615 | $112,200 | $20,500 | $91,700 |
| 2020 | $665 | $115,400 | $20,500 | $94,900 |
| 2019 | $521 | $101,100 | $20,500 | $80,600 |
| 2018 | $446 | $97,300 | $20,500 | $76,800 |
| 2017 | $451 | $91,900 | $20,500 | $71,400 |
| 2016 | $413 | $91,100 | $20,500 | $70,600 |
| 2014 | $357 | $78,800 | $20,500 | $58,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $82,000 | $20,500 | $61,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map