4187 Pauls Ln Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
Floyds Knobs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,000 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4187 Pauls Ln, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119 and is currently estimated at $271,069, approximately $160 per square foot. 4187 Pauls Ln is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyds Knobs Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2020
Sold by
Pendleton Larry
Bought by
Bohl Ryan Allen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,171
Outstanding Balance
$190,523
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$80,546
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2017
Sold by
Roberts Terri L
Bought by
Pendleton Larry and Roberts Terri L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bohl Ryan Allen | -- | None Available | |
| Pendleton Larry | -- | Agency Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bohl Ryan Allen | $217,171 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,172 | $175,400 | $20,700 | $154,700 |
| 2024 | $1,274 | $173,600 | $20,700 | $152,900 |
| 2023 | $997 | $148,700 | $20,700 | $128,000 |
| 2022 | $844 | $136,100 | $20,700 | $115,400 |
| 2021 | $783 | $129,800 | $20,700 | $109,100 |
| 2020 | $659 | $129,800 | $20,700 | $109,100 |
| 2019 | $496 | $113,300 | $20,700 | $92,600 |
| 2018 | $415 | $109,000 | $20,700 | $88,300 |
| 2017 | $416 | $103,300 | $20,700 | $82,600 |
| 2016 | $550 | $102,400 | $20,700 | $81,700 |
| 2014 | $435 | $88,400 | $20,700 | $67,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $92,200 | $20,700 | $71,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map