4165 Westbrook Dr Ann Arbor, MI 48108
Estimated Value: $545,000 - $606,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,958
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4165 Westbrook Dr, Ann Arbor, MI 48108 and is currently estimated at $576,279, approximately $294 per square foot. 4165 Westbrook Dr is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary School, Pattengill Elementary School, and Tappan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2000
Sold by
Derksen Robert A
Bought by
Ruuskanen Timo A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1999
Sold by
Powell Timothy B
Bought by
Derksen Robert Allen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruuskanen Timo A | $319,000 | -- | |
| Derksen Robert Allen | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,324 | $257,636 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,196 | $243,863 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,993 | $217,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,586 | $195,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,419 | $192,800 | $0 | $0 |