Estimated Value: $507,000 - $604,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,259
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41651 Napoli St, Indio, CA 92203 and is currently estimated at $569,885, approximately $252 per square foot. 41651 Napoli St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Richard R. Oliphant Elementary, Desert Ridge Academy, and Shadow Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2018
Sold by
Morales Rosemarie V and Morales Joaquin S
Bought by
Morales Rosemarie V and Morales Joaquin S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2014
Sold by
Morales Rosemarie V
Bought by
Morales Rosemarie and Morales Joaquin S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2005
Sold by
Morales Joaquin S
Bought by
Morales Rosemarie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2004
Sold by
Bella Vida At Shadow Hills Llc
Bought by
Morales Rosemarie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Rosemarie V | -- | None Available | |
| Morales Rosemarie | -- | None Available | |
| Morales Rosemarie | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Morales Rosemarie | $386,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morales Rosemarie | $243,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,931 | $584,157 | $134,670 | $449,487 |
| 2023 | $7,931 | $561,476 | $129,442 | $432,034 |
| 2022 | $7,190 | $523,868 | $121,006 | $402,862 |
| 2021 | $5,929 | $425,909 | $98,379 | $327,530 |
| 2020 | $5,142 | $380,276 | $87,838 | $292,438 |
| 2019 | $4,980 | $369,200 | $85,280 | $283,920 |
| 2018 | $4,785 | $355,000 | $82,000 | $273,000 |
| 2017 | $4,367 | $321,000 | $74,000 | $247,000 |
| 2016 | $4,080 | $298,000 | $69,000 | $229,000 |
| 2015 | $3,877 | $282,000 | $65,000 | $217,000 |
| 2014 | $3,673 | $265,000 | $61,000 | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map