41653 Chianti Ct Palmdale, CA 93551
West Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $669,084 - $755,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,954
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41653 Chianti Ct, Palmdale, CA 93551 and is currently estimated at $713,521, approximately $241 per square foot. 41653 Chianti Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sundown Elementary School, Joe Walker Middle School, and Quartz Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2009
Sold by
Collections Land Partners Llc
Bought by
Perea Steve F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,192
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2009
Sold by
Palmdale Collections Inc
Bought by
Collections Land Partners Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$269,192
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2009
Sold by
Palmdale Collections Inc
Bought by
Collections Acquisition Partners Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$269,192
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perea Steve F | $336,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Collections Land Partners Llc | $2,000,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Collections Acquisition Partners Llc | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perea Steve F | $269,192 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,866 | $433,702 | $103,260 | $330,442 |
| 2024 | $6,866 | $425,199 | $101,236 | $323,963 |
| 2023 | $6,787 | $416,862 | $99,251 | $317,611 |
| 2022 | $6,647 | $408,689 | $97,305 | $311,384 |
| 2021 | $6,487 | $400,677 | $95,398 | $305,279 |
| 2019 | $6,305 | $388,794 | $92,569 | $296,225 |
| 2018 | $6,209 | $381,171 | $90,754 | $290,417 |
| 2016 | $5,858 | $366,372 | $87,231 | $279,141 |
| 2015 | $5,778 | $360,870 | $85,921 | $274,949 |
| 2014 | $5,733 | $353,802 | $84,238 | $269,564 |
Source: Public Records
Map