4166 S Mission Rd Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $850,436 - $1,016,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,706
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4166 S Mission Rd, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $922,359, approximately $540 per square foot. 4166 S Mission Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Paloma Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2019
Sold by
Warren Timothy and Warren David
Bought by
Warren Timothy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1997
Sold by
Warren William C and Warren Vicki L
Bought by
Warren William C and Warren Vicki L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1994
Sold by
Aldrich Faye and Calvert Marion L
Bought by
Warren William C and Warren Vicki L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
8.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1993
Sold by
Aldrich Faye
Bought by
Schmitt Shirley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Timothy | -- | None Available | |
| Warren William C | -- | -- | |
| Warren William C | $205,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Schmitt Shirley | -- | -- | |
| Calvert Marion L | -- | -- | |
| Aldrich Faye | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Warren William C | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,145 | $387,498 | $161,373 | $226,125 |
| 2024 | $4,145 | $379,901 | $158,209 | $221,692 |
| 2023 | $4,016 | $372,453 | $155,107 | $217,346 |
| 2022 | $4,091 | $365,151 | $152,066 | $213,085 |
| 2021 | $3,958 | $357,992 | $149,085 | $208,907 |
| 2020 | $3,988 | $354,322 | $147,557 | $206,765 |
| 2019 | $3,836 | $347,375 | $144,664 | $202,711 |
| 2018 | $3,778 | $340,565 | $141,828 | $198,737 |
| 2017 | $3,704 | $333,889 | $139,048 | $194,841 |
| 2016 | $3,613 | $327,343 | $136,322 | $191,021 |
| 2015 | $3,557 | $322,427 | $134,275 | $188,152 |
| 2014 | $3,490 | $316,112 | $131,645 | $184,467 |
Source: Public Records
Map