4166 Sonia St Livermore, CA 94550
Jensen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,308,000 - $1,870,380
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,770
Sq Ft
$601/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4166 Sonia St, Livermore, CA 94550 and is currently estimated at $1,664,095, approximately $600 per square foot. 4166 Sonia St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Jackson Avenue Elementary School, East Avenue Middle School, and Livermore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2016
Sold by
Bellavia Charles F and Bellavia Patricia
Bought by
Bellavia Charles F and Bellavia Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$377,000
Outstanding Balance
$300,218
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,363,877
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2012
Sold by
Baluyot Emma
Bought by
Baluyot Gregorio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2011
Sold by
Livermore Grove Lp
Bought by
Bellavia Charles F and Bellavia Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2009
Sold by
Bellavia Charles F and Bellavia Patricia
Bought by
Bellavia Charles F and Bellavia Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2008
Sold by
Livermore Grove Lp
Bought by
Bellavia Charles F and Bellavia Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2008
Sold by
Bellavia Charles F and Bellavia Patricia
Bought by
Bellavia Charles F and Bellavia Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bellavia Charles F | -- | Accommodation | |
| Bellavia Charles F | -- | Nations Title Company | |
| Baluyot Gregorio | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Bellavia Charles F | -- | First American Title | |
| Bellavia Charles F | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Bellavia Charles F | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Bellavia Charles F | $755,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Bellavia Charles F | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bellavia Charles F | $377,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bellavia Charles F | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bellavia Charles F | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,669 | $956,134 | $296,114 | $667,020 |
| 2024 | $13,669 | $937,256 | $290,310 | $653,946 |
| 2023 | $13,428 | $925,747 | $284,620 | $641,127 |
| 2022 | $12,503 | $900,598 | $279,040 | $628,558 |
| 2021 | $11,459 | $882,803 | $273,569 | $616,234 |
| 2020 | $11,634 | $880,684 | $270,765 | $609,919 |
| 2019 | $11,888 | $863,422 | $265,458 | $597,964 |
| 2018 | $11,636 | $846,499 | $260,255 | $586,244 |
| 2017 | $11,326 | $829,907 | $255,154 | $574,753 |
| 2016 | $11,054 | $813,638 | $250,152 | $563,486 |
| 2015 | $10,474 | $801,421 | $246,396 | $555,025 |
| 2014 | $10,311 | $785,724 | $241,570 | $544,154 |
Source: Public Records
Map