4166 Split Rock Rd Camillus, NY 13031
Estimated Value: $265,637 - $308,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,232
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4166 Split Rock Rd, Camillus, NY 13031 and is currently estimated at $293,659, approximately $131 per square foot. 4166 Split Rock Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Split Rock Elementary School, Camillus Middle School, and West Genesee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2011
Sold by
Trustee Re Donna M
Bought by
Beckering Kenneth J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beckering Kenneth J | $118,000 | David Rollinson | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,583 | $112,000 | $9,100 | $102,900 |
| 2024 | $4,213 | $112,000 | $9,100 | $102,900 |
| 2023 | $4,348 | $112,000 | $9,100 | $102,900 |
| 2022 | $4,202 | $112,000 | $9,100 | $102,900 |
| 2021 | $4,045 | $112,000 | $9,100 | $102,900 |
| 2020 | $3,263 | $112,000 | $9,100 | $102,900 |
| 2019 | $1,229 | $112,000 | $9,100 | $102,900 |
| 2018 | $3,331 | $112,000 | $9,100 | $102,900 |
| 2017 | $1,200 | $112,000 | $9,100 | $102,900 |
| 2016 | $3,168 | $112,000 | $9,100 | $102,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $112,000 | $9,100 | $102,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $112,000 | $9,100 | $102,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map