4166 Sugar Pine Way Livermore, CA 94551
Springtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $847,416 - $885,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$705/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4166 Sugar Pine Way, Livermore, CA 94551 and is currently estimated at $862,604, approximately $704 per square foot. 4166 Sugar Pine Way is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Altamont Creek Elementary School, Andrew N. Christensen Middle School, and Livermore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2020
Sold by
Burrow Larry F and Burrow Rebecca
Bought by
Wendell Evangelia and The Wendell Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2012
Sold by
Wendell Evangelia and Wendell Family Trust
Bought by
Wendell Evangeliia and Wendell Survivors Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2001
Sold by
Burrow Larry F and Burrow Rebecca A
Bought by
Burrow Larry F and Burrow Rebecca A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2001
Sold by
Wendell Raymond N and Wendell Evangelia
Bought by
Wendell Raymond N and Wendell Evangelia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wendell Evangelia | $309,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Wendell Evangeliia | -- | None Available | |
| Burrow Larry F | -- | -- | |
| Wendell Raymond N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,660 | $585,270 | $172,998 | $412,272 |
| 2024 | $7,660 | $573,797 | $169,607 | $404,190 |
| 2023 | $7,542 | $562,549 | $166,282 | $396,267 |
| 2022 | $7,342 | $543,819 | $163,022 | $380,797 |
| 2021 | $7,191 | $533,156 | $159,825 | $373,331 |
| 2020 | $4,760 | $332,864 | $98,629 | $234,235 |
| 2019 | $4,771 | $326,338 | $96,695 | $229,643 |
| 2018 | $4,658 | $319,940 | $94,800 | $225,140 |
| 2017 | $4,531 | $313,667 | $92,941 | $220,726 |
| 2016 | $4,350 | $307,518 | $91,119 | $216,399 |
| 2015 | $4,089 | $302,901 | $89,751 | $213,150 |
| 2014 | $4,016 | $296,967 | $87,993 | $208,974 |
Source: Public Records
Map