4167 Harlan Ave Baldwin Park, CA 91706
Estimated Value: $816,000 - $1,101,359
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,166
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4167 Harlan Ave, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 and is currently estimated at $935,090, approximately $431 per square foot. 4167 Harlan Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Charles Bursch Elementary School, Olive Middle, and Sierra Vista High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Montufar Eli and Montufar Del Aguila
Bought by
Montufar Eli and Montufar Del Aguila
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$430,000
Outstanding Balance
$227,878
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$707,212
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1994
Sold by
Rangel Alberto M
Bought by
Montufar Eli and Delaguila Mario
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,500
Interest Rate
6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montufar Eli | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Montufar Eli | $155,000 | Gateway Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montufar Eli | $430,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Montufar Eli | $139,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,454 | $293,393 | $167,955 | $125,438 |
| 2024 | $4,454 | $287,641 | $164,662 | $122,979 |
| 2023 | $4,413 | $282,002 | $161,434 | $120,568 |
| 2022 | $4,480 | $276,473 | $158,269 | $118,204 |
| 2021 | $4,411 | $271,053 | $155,166 | $115,887 |
| 2020 | $4,400 | $268,274 | $153,575 | $114,699 |
| 2019 | $4,180 | $263,014 | $150,564 | $112,450 |
| 2018 | $3,514 | $257,858 | $147,612 | $110,246 |
| 2016 | $3,299 | $247,847 | $141,881 | $105,966 |
| 2015 | $3,386 | $244,125 | $139,750 | $104,375 |
| 2014 | $3,359 | $239,344 | $137,013 | $102,331 |
Source: Public Records
Map