4167 Sierra Ave Norco, CA 92860
Norco Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $614,000 - $768,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,421
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4167 Sierra Ave, Norco, CA 92860 and is currently estimated at $680,529, approximately $478 per square foot. 4167 Sierra Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Norco Intermediate School, and Norco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2005
Sold by
Herrera Javier M
Bought by
Herrera Javier M and Herrera Brenda Renne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$153,281
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$527,248
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2002
Sold by
Herrera Brenda Renee
Bought by
Herrera Javier M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2001
Sold by
Osborn Malcolm and Osborn Constance
Bought by
Herrera Javier M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,200
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1999
Sold by
Jensen Ralph and Jensen Karen
Bought by
Osborn Malcolm and Osborn Constance
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
7.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1998
Sold by
Baker Lawrence E and Baker Beverly A
Bought by
Jensen Ralph and Jensen Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,500
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1998
Sold by
Hastings Christopher S
Bought by
Baker Lawrence E and Baker Beverly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,500
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1996
Sold by
Shell Richard J and Shell Monica R
Bought by
Hastings Christopher S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
8.32%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrera Javier M | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Herrera Javier M | -- | American Title | |
| Herrera Javier M | $155,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Osborn Malcolm | $135,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Jensen Ralph | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Baker Lawrence E | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Hastings Christopher S | $110,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herrera Javier M | $285,000 | |
| Closed | Herrera Javier M | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Herrera Javier M | $151,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Osborn Malcolm | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jensen Ralph | $110,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hastings Christopher S | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,819 | $264,136 | $82,854 | $181,282 |
| 2023 | $2,819 | $253,882 | $79,638 | $174,244 |
| 2022 | $2,727 | $248,905 | $78,077 | $170,828 |
| 2021 | $2,670 | $244,026 | $76,547 | $167,479 |
| 2020 | $2,640 | $241,525 | $75,763 | $165,762 |
| 2019 | $2,578 | $236,790 | $74,278 | $162,512 |
| 2018 | $2,517 | $232,148 | $72,823 | $159,325 |
| 2017 | $2,452 | $227,597 | $71,396 | $156,201 |
| 2016 | $2,426 | $223,136 | $69,997 | $153,139 |
| 2015 | $2,372 | $219,787 | $68,947 | $150,840 |
| 2014 | $2,282 | $215,484 | $67,598 | $147,886 |
Source: Public Records
Map