4168 Mapleton Rd Lockport, NY 14094
Estimated Value: $221,535 - $272,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4168 Mapleton Rd, Lockport, NY 14094 and is currently estimated at $247,134, approximately $302 per square foot. 4168 Mapleton Rd is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Fricano Primary School, Regan Intermediate School, and Starpoint Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2025
Sold by
Harvey Neil W
Bought by
Dunning Shawn and Dunning Gwynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2005
Sold by
Harvey Frank W-Janet
Bought by
Harvey Neil
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunning Shawn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Harvey Neil | -- | Morree M Levine |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,077 | $107,800 | $44,500 | $63,300 |
| 2024 | $4,077 | $107,800 | $44,500 | $63,300 |
| 2023 | $4,153 | $107,800 | $44,500 | $63,300 |
| 2022 | $4,143 | $107,800 | $44,500 | $63,300 |
| 2021 | $4,202 | $107,800 | $44,500 | $63,300 |
| 2020 | $2,504 | $107,800 | $44,500 | $63,300 |
| 2019 | $2,348 | $107,800 | $44,500 | $63,300 |
| 2018 | $2,457 | $107,800 | $44,500 | $63,300 |
| 2017 | $2,348 | $107,800 | $44,500 | $63,300 |
| 2016 | $2,287 | $107,800 | $44,500 | $63,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $107,800 | $44,500 | $63,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $107,800 | $44,500 | $63,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map