Estimated Value: $252,095 - $287,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
894
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4168 Middle Ridge Rd, Perry, OH 44081 and is currently estimated at $264,524, approximately $295 per square foot. 4168 Middle Ridge Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Perry Elementary School, Perry Middle School, and Perry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2014
Sold by
Johnson Charles P and Johnson Nancy A
Bought by
Sili Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1967
Bought by
Hambleton Kenneth E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sili Michael | $175,000 | Enterprise Title Agency Inc | |
| Hambleton Kenneth E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $86,180 | $42,710 | $43,470 |
| 2024 | -- | $86,180 | $42,710 | $43,470 |
| 2023 | $6,576 | $76,140 | $37,130 | $39,010 |
| 2022 | $3,158 | $76,140 | $37,130 | $39,010 |
| 2021 | $2,963 | $76,140 | $37,130 | $39,010 |
| 2020 | $2,546 | $60,910 | $29,700 | $31,210 |
| 2019 | $2,548 | $60,910 | $29,700 | $31,210 |
| 2018 | $2,396 | $60,180 | $28,370 | $31,810 |
| 2017 | $2,501 | $60,180 | $28,370 | $31,810 |
| 2016 | $2,485 | $60,180 | $28,370 | $31,810 |
| 2015 | $2,484 | $60,180 | $28,370 | $31,810 |
| 2014 | $2,438 | $60,180 | $28,370 | $31,810 |
| 2013 | $2,437 | $60,180 | $28,370 | $31,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map